Officers 2022-2024
Executive Committee
President Dana Diedrich
Vice President Allison Vyoral
Second Vice President Sheryl Dunlavy
Treasurer Sherry Boyd
Recording Secretary Laurette Wauer
Corresponding Secretary Barbara Johnson
Parliamentarian Bev Burger
Committees
Achievement-----------------------------------Dawn Fletcher, Ch; Sharon Cummings
Ceremonials/birthday-----------------------Debbie Kinsey, Ch; Janet Slaughter
Ceremonials/Induction---------------------Angela Holowell, Ch; Cheryl Bullard, Bev Burger
Ceremonials/Founders---------------------Kathye Archer, Ch; Jamie McNeely
Chapter Rules & Legislative--------------Rita Castle, Rules; Sherry Boyd, Legislative
Communication-------------------------------Barbara Johnson, Ch; Patti Peil, Photographer; Laurette Wauer, Minutes
Emergency Fund-----------------------------Billie Riggs, Ch; Teresa Meyer, Mabel Mills
Finance------------------------------------------Karen Thompson, Ch.; Sherry Boyd, Cecelia Cates
Membership and Necrology--------------Patti Peil, Ch; Patt Howard, Connie Butler, Ch. Membership
Music/Arts--------------------------------------Donna Sheppard, Ch.; Connie Butler
Nominations-----------------------------------Jill Ellzey, Ch; Sharon Cummings, Dawn Fletcher
Program and Service Projects-----------Allison Vyoral, Ch; Dana Diedrich
Personal and Professional Enrichment-Allison Vyoral
Research and Archives--------------------Connie Butler
Scholarship/Grants-in-Aid----------------Lana Yeary, Ch; Ada Feaster, Rita Tregellas
Yearbook---------------------------------------Barbara Johnson
Revised September 2022
Executive Committee
President Dana Diedrich
Vice President Allison Vyoral
Second Vice President Sheryl Dunlavy
Treasurer Sherry Boyd
Recording Secretary Laurette Wauer
Corresponding Secretary Barbara Johnson
Parliamentarian Bev Burger
Committees
Achievement-----------------------------------Dawn Fletcher, Ch; Sharon Cummings
Ceremonials/birthday-----------------------Debbie Kinsey, Ch; Janet Slaughter
Ceremonials/Induction---------------------Angela Holowell, Ch; Cheryl Bullard, Bev Burger
Ceremonials/Founders---------------------Kathye Archer, Ch; Jamie McNeely
Chapter Rules & Legislative--------------Rita Castle, Rules; Sherry Boyd, Legislative
Communication-------------------------------Barbara Johnson, Ch; Patti Peil, Photographer; Laurette Wauer, Minutes
Emergency Fund-----------------------------Billie Riggs, Ch; Teresa Meyer, Mabel Mills
Finance------------------------------------------Karen Thompson, Ch.; Sherry Boyd, Cecelia Cates
Membership and Necrology--------------Patti Peil, Ch; Patt Howard, Connie Butler, Ch. Membership
Music/Arts--------------------------------------Donna Sheppard, Ch.; Connie Butler
Nominations-----------------------------------Jill Ellzey, Ch; Sharon Cummings, Dawn Fletcher
Program and Service Projects-----------Allison Vyoral, Ch; Dana Diedrich
Personal and Professional Enrichment-Allison Vyoral
Research and Archives--------------------Connie Butler
Scholarship/Grants-in-Aid----------------Lana Yeary, Ch; Ada Feaster, Rita Tregellas
Yearbook---------------------------------------Barbara Johnson
Revised September 2022